Terms and Conditions

These are the terms and conditions which apply to your purchase of a product from our website – reverieloungewear.com.

We may change these Terms without notification and therefore it is your responsibility to check this page for any changes.

Your continued use of our website means that you have accepted these Terms and the Privacy Policy.

Modifications to the Service & Prices 

Prices for our products are subject to change without notice. We reserve the right at any time to modify or discontinue the Service (or any part or content thereof) without notice at any time.

We shall not be liable to you or to any third-party for any modification, price change, suspension or discontinuance of the Service. 

This Privacy Policy describes how your personal information is collected, used, and shared when you visit or make a purchase from www.reverieloungewear.com

Reverie is dedicated to not revealing any personal information you provide to us during a purchase.

We only use information provided to fulfil your order. No information you provide is passed on to any third party and we do not store any of your information.

Updated as per the GDPR Regulations from 25th May 2018.

This Privacy Policy governs the collection, storage, use and dissemination by us of any Personal Information (as defined in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act))

Consent

By your use of www.reverieloungewear.com, you consent to the collection, storage, use and dissemination of your Personal Information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and as otherwise permitted by the Privacy Act.

WHAT information we collect when a purchase is made-

When you make a purchase through www.reverieloungewear.com, we collect certain information from you to be able to fulfil your order.

This includes your name, billing address, shipping address, payment information (including email address, and phone number)

Personal Information

We will keep all Personal Information we receive from you confidential and will not sell or knowingly divulge such Personal Information to any third parties.

Cookies are pieces of information that the Website transfers to your computer’s memory or hard disk for record- keeping.www.reverieloungewear.com uses cookies only to the limited extent of recognising you when you use the Website, to track usage patterns and deliver customised content to you.

However, this information is not linked to any Personal Information that you may provide and cannot be used to identify you.

If you do not want information collected through Cookies, most internet browsers allow you to deny or accept Cookies. Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. For more informatioabout cookies, and how to disable cookies, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org

We use the information you provide for the following- 
– To fulfill any orders placed through the Site.

This involves the processing of your payment information, making of the garments, shipping, and providing you with invoices / order confirmations and tracking information
– With your permission we may use your email to provide you with information about our products

When making a payment on www.reverieloungewear.com you will be directed to the payment processor “PayPal” (Europe) to process your payment. 

PayPal’s privacy policy sets out your rights regarding its collection, use, storage and protection of your personal information.

You can read PayPal’s privacy policy here: https://www.paypal.com/en/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998.

A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to: admin@reverieloungewear.com

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure.

In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart

No products in the cart.